THE NGO NETWORK ALLIANCE PROJECT - an online community for Zimbabwean activists  
 View archive by sector
 
 
    HOME THE PROJECT DIRECTORYJOINARCHIVESEARCH E:ACTIVISMBLOGSMSFREEDOM FONELINKS CONTACT US
 

 


Back to Index
, Back to schedule index

Polling stations for Parliamentary Elections March 31, 2005
As published in The Herald and The Zimbabwe Independent
March 18, 2005

Download this document
- Excel 97  version (111KB)
- Acrobat PDF version (34
KB)
If you do not have the free Acrobat reader on your computer, download it from the Adobe website by clicking here.

Quick link to Gweru Urban
Quick link to KweKwe

PARLIAMENTARY ELECTIONS 2005  
POLLING STATIONS
 
MIDLANDS PROVINCE
As published in The Zimbabwe Independent dated March 18, 2005
 
Polling stations shall be open from 0700 hours to 1900 hours on polling day
 
CHIRUMANZU CONSTITUENCY
1 Chizvinire Primary School  
2 Chinyuni Primary School  
3 Shashe Primary School  
4 Mutenderende Secondary School  
5 Mashamba Primary School  
6 Maware Primary School  
7 Chengwena Secondary School  
8 Chiona Secondary School  
9 Mhende Primary School  
10 Ngezi Primary School  
11 Siyahokwe Secondary School  
12 Chilimanzi Primary School  
13 Mutya Primary School  
14 Mavhaire Primary School  
15 Chihosho Primary School  
16 Vhudzi Primary School  
17 Rupepwe Primary School  
18 Taringana Secondary School  
19 Charandura Council Hall  
20 Govere Primary School  
21 Bhoroma (Gonamombe) Centre  
22 Chapwanya Primary School  
23 Maponda Primary School  
24 Debwe Primary School  
25 Guramatunhu Primary School  
26 Nyautonge Primary School  
27 Rutunga Primary School  
28 Hwata Primary School  
29 Chimbindi Primary School  
30 Nhomboka Primary School  
31 Majandu Primary School  
32 Magada Primary School  
33 Chizhou Secondary School  
34 Muzeza Primary School  
35 Chiwesha Primary School  
36 Munanzvi Business Centre  
37 Holycross Secondary School  
38 Makanya Primary School  
39 Gambiza Primary School  
40 Nyamandi Primary School  
41 Mazvimba Primary School  
42 Muwani Primary School  
43 Gonawapotera Secondary School  
44 Mukomberanwa Secondary School  
45 Mapiravana Secondary School  
46 Mapiravana Primary School  
47 Tokwe 4 Clinic  
48 Chingegomo Primary School  
49 Mwire Primary School  
50 Lalapanzi Secondary School  
51 Hilview Primary School  
52 Pandamatenga Primary School  
53 Chishuku Primary School  
54 Savanna Primary School  
55 Nyagari Primary School  
56 Utah Primary School  
57 Chiwodza Primary School  
58 Impala Ranch Homestead  
59 Mugara Business Centre  
60 Gadzanga Homestead  
61 Sebakwe Homestead  
62 Bushy Park Primary School  
63 Musena Ranch Homestead (Village 6 Business Centre)  
64 Herbert Mahlaba Primary School  
65 Kushinga Primary School  
66 Baru Homestead  
67 Nyikavanhu Primary School  
68 Rambakombwa Secondary School  
69 Gangarabwe Primary School  
70 Chitenderano Primary School  
71 Chamakanda Secondary School  
72 Chamakanda Primary School  
73 Midfield/Matende Primary School  
74 Driefontein Mission Primary School  
75 Mvuma Stranger Hall  
76 Mushayavhudzi Hall  
77 Lovedale Farm  
78 Fairfield Primary School  
79 Union Farm  
80 Feardan Farm  
81 Ottorns Drift  
82 Central Estates H.Q.  
83 Mahamara Homestead  
84 Classen Primary School  
85 Netherburn Primary School  
86 Wyldegrove Primary School  
87 Baru 3 Post  
88 Musena Primary School  
89 Cambraai Primary School  
90 Good Hope Farm  
  Constituency Elections Officer Jecheche Makanzwei
     
GOKWE CONSTITUENCY
1 Mchoraurai Business Centre  
2 Machakata Primary School  
3 Tower Light (TENT)  
4 Masawi Primary School  
5 Nyamacheni Primary School  
6 Kambasha Business Centre  
7 Tongwe Clinic  
8 Mtanki SDA Primary School  
9 Raji Ministry Of Transport  
10 BH 14 Business Centre  
11 Maliyami Primary School  
12 Chidoma Secondary School  
13 Njelele Secondary School  
14 Bova Primary School  
15 Machengere Business Centre  
16 Chidamoyo Primary School  
17 Masoro Business Centre  
18 Simbe Primary School  
19 Nyawo Business Centre  
20 Kasikana Primary School  
21 Gadabe Primary School  
22 Makadhi Business Centre  
23 Council Chamber  
24 Bluegum Primary School  
25 Taonesa Business Centre  
26 Masuka Tuck Ship  
27 St Cuthberts Masoro Primary School  
28 Masiiwa Business Centre  
29 Machakata Secondary School  
30 Zuva Mine Business Centre  
31 Sengwa Primary School  
32 Mazalahedwa Business  
33 Ndavambi Primary School  
34 Mwembesi Primary School  
35 Gwamure Secondary School  
36 Matanda Business Centre  
37 Cheziya High School  
38 Stateland C Empress Turnoff  
39 Chingoma (Manhede) Business Centre  
40 Bhejani Primary School  
41 Gwenungu Clinic  
42 Tongwe Secondary School  
43 Murandu Primary School  
44 Stateland B Chemagora  
45 Dzvoritsvo Business Centre  
46 Mupendzanhamo/Kapenzi Business  
47 Chiumbu Primary School  
48 Mapfungautsi Secondary School  
49 Manhede Business Centre  
50 Chenowa Primary School  
51 Vulidhlela Secondary School  
52 Krima Primary School  
53 Jahana Primary School  
54 Mapu/Kwaedza Primary School  
55 Marungu Business Centre  
56 Insukamini Primary School  
57 Gwenya Primary School  
58 Makana Business Centre (TENT)  
59 Gwehava Secondary School  
60 Chavanyati Primary School  
61 Ganyungu Primary School  
62 Gomoguru Secondary School  
63 Chevecheve High School  
64 Mutange CB Primary School  
65 Chidoma Primary School  
66 Gwehavea Primary School  
67 Bomba Business Centre  
68 Gokwe Primary School  
69 Ngoma Business Centre  
70 Gwanyika Primary School  
71 Mhamhasi Business Centre  
72 Gokwe Hospital  
73 Mapfumo Primary School  
74 Mpinda Business Centre  
75 Chinyudze Business Centre  
76 Nyarupakwe Primary School  
77 Mutange/Chisina Secondary School  
78 Gwenungu Primary School  
79 Maushe Business Centre  
80 Chitapo Business Centre  
81 Mudzongwe Primary School  
82 Zhombe SDA Primary School  
83 Satengwe Primary School  
84 Katura Business Centre  
85 Nhongo Primary School  
  Constituency Election Officer Manzanga Niko Ekem
     
GOKWE CHIREYA CONSTITUENCY
1 Bunyawo Business Centre  
2 Burure Primary School  
3 Chedungwa Business Centre  
4 Chemhondoro Primary School  
5 Chidora Business Centre  
6 Chimbamhari Business Centre  
7 Chireya Primary School  
8 Chirisa Business Centre  
9 Chiutsi Business Centre  
10 Chomukuyu Primary School Madzivadondo Angela
11 Chomuuyu Primary School Mavuka Henry
12 Chomuuyu Primary School Muyotcha Lazarus
13 Chota Primary School  
14 Dambamazura Primary School  
15 Dekte Primary School  
16 Gandavaroyi Primary School  
17 Gumunyu Primary School  
18 Gwindingwi Business Centre  
19 Hongoro Primary School  
20 Hwadze Business Centre  
21 Kabuyuni Primary School  
22 Kafushaire Primary School  
23 Kajirivanda Primary School  
24 Kamakuyu Business Centre  
25 Kasawaya Business Centre  
26 Katamba Primary School  
27 Lusumpuko Business Centre  
28 Machaya Business Centre  
29 Machichiri Primary School  
30 Madhamu Primary School  
31 Madhanga Business Centre  
32 Madzivazvido Primary School  
33 Magaya Business Centre  
34 Makotere Business Centre  
35 Makwiyo Primary School  
36 Malilima Business Centre  
37 Manyuli Primary School  
38 Marema Business Centre  
39 Marere Primary School  
40 Mashuma Primary School Mutasa Last
41 Mashame Primary School Mutavikwa Sastone
42 Mateva Business Centre  
43 Mavanga Primary School  
44 Mavere Church  
45 Mazenge Business Centre  
46 Muchohwe  
47 Mudende Business Centre  
48 Munyanga Business Centre  
49 Munyatipansi Primary School  
50 Murunguziva Primary School  
51 Mutengu Business Centre  
52 Mutiura Business Centre  
53 Muyuwegondo Business Centre  
54 Mvumvudze Primary School  
55 Mvuramachena COM  
56 Nenyunka Primary School  
57 Nkakonde Business Centre  
58 Nyamasaka Primary School  
59 Nyamatsito Primary School  
60 Nyawaya Business Centre  
61 Sandura Business Centre  
62 Savara Business Centre  
63 Sawirangwanda Primary School  
64 Sengwa Gound  
65 Shingai Business Centre  
66 Sikwiti Primary School  
67 Simchembo 1 Primary School  
68 Simchembo 2 Primary School  
69 Singoma Business Centre  
70 Tenda Primary School  
71 Vashe Business Centre  
72 Vumba Primary School  
73 Zhomba Primary School  
74 Zumba Primary School  
75 Zunguzira Business Centre  
76 Zvanaka Primary School  
77 Zviyo Primary School  
  Constituency Election Officer Machekano Phillip
     
GOKWE KANA CONSTITUENCY
1 Batanai Secondary School  
2 Batanayi Primary School  
3 Big Fish Business Centre  
4 Bopoma Primary School  
5 Charama Cross Business Centre  
6 Chegama/Rumhumha Primary School  
7 Chehamba Primary School  
8 Chemba Primary School Makwara Memory
9 Chemba Primary School Mnangagwa Michael
10 Chevecheve Business Centre  
11 Chiedza Primary School  
12 Chigadza Business Centre (tent)  
13 Chitave Clinic  
14 Dhumu BS  
15 Dzvuke Primary School  
16 Gadza Primary School  
17 Gawa Clinic  
18 Gawa Primary School  
19 Gawa Secondary School  
20 Gwehava Business Centre  
21 Jabula BS  
22 Jororo Primary School  
23 Kadziramwanda Primary School  
24 Kambe Primary School  
25 Kana Sacred Heart Primary School  
26 Kana Secondary School  
27 Karova Primary School  
28 Kubenengurira Primary School  
29 Kudiwa Business Centre  
30 Lukukwe Primary School  
31 Lutotshwana Primary School  
32 Mabanana Business Centre  
33 Magedhe Primary School  
34 Mangisi Primary School  
35 Manoti Business Centre Community Hall  
36 Manyepa Primary School  
37 Manyewu Primary School  
38 Manyoni Primary School  
39 Manyoni Secondary School  
40 Mapiwa Primary School  
41 Masikati Business Centre  
42 Masuka Turn-off  
43 Mateme SDA Primary School  
44 Mateme Secondary School  
45 Mateta 1 Business Centre  
46 Mateta 1 Primary School  
47 Mateta 2 Primary School  
48 Mawisa Primary School  
49 Mawundura Business Centre  
50 Mbona Business Centre  
51 Mbumbusi Business Centre  
52 Mbungu Primary School  
53 Mbungu Secondary School  
54 Mkoka Primary School  
55 Mkoka Secondary School  
56 Mlalazi Primary School  
57 Muchadei Secondary School  
58 Mukombe Gumi Business Centre  
59 Musala Clinic  
60 Musala Primary School  
61 Mwambani Primary School  
62 Ndandulo Business Centre (tent)  
63 Ndarire Primary School  
64 Ndlalambi Primary School  
65 Ngomeni Primary School  
66 Nyahuni 1 Business Centre  
67 Nyahuni 2 Business Centre (own tent)  
68 Nyahuni Primary School  
69 Nyaje Primary School  
70 Nyaje Secondary School  
71 Nyamhunga Primary School  
72 Nyaradza Primary School  
73 Nyaradza Secondary School  
74 Rutendo Secondary School  
75 Sachingoma Business Cwentre  
76 Sawi Primary School  
77 Sawi Secondary School  
78 Selima Primary School  
79 Sengweni Business Centre  
80 Siyawagadza Business Centre (tent)  
81 Sizanani Primary School  
82 Sokwela Business Centre  
83 St Hughs Mazinyo Primary School  
84 Tachi Primary School  
85 Toga Business Centre  
86 Western Boundary Business Centre  
87 Zaranyika Business Centre  
88 Zvichemo BS  
  Constituency Election Officer Marongwe Tapiwa Douglas
     
GOKWE NEMBUDZIA CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Bande Primary School  
2 Batsirai Primary School  
3 Bungwa Primary School  
4 Buno Business Centre  
5 Chaminuka Primary School  
6 Chikarimatsito Primary School  
7 Chinyenyetu Primary School  
8 Chiodza Primary School  
9 Chituri Business Centre  
10 Copper Queen Business Centre  
11 Copper Queen Secondary School  
12 Denda Secondary School  
13 Dewe Primary School  
14 Dindimutiwi Primary School  
15 Dukaupfu Secondary School  
16 Gandavacheche Primary School  
17 Goredema Primary School  
18 Gwebo Primary School  
19 Hwadze Primary School  
20 Kadzidirire Business Centre  
21 Kahobo Primary School  
22 Kamwa Primary School  
23 Kamwambe Primary School  
24 Kasonde Primary School  
25 Kuedza Primary School  
26 Kwaedza Primary School  
27 Mangorohwe Primary School  
28 Marowa Primary School  
29 Masemo Primary School  
30 Masosoni Primary School  
31 Matize Primary School  
32 Mavhirivhi Primary School  
33 Mbovhana Secondary School  
34 Mhumha Primary School  
35 Ministry of Transport  
36 Mudondo Primary School  
37 Mupawa Primary School  
38 Musadzi Primary School  
39 Mushamba Business Centre  
40 Musorowenzou Primary School  
41 Mutehwe Primary School  
42 Mutukanyi Primary School  
43 Mvumba Primary School  
44 Nembudzia 'B' Primary School  
45 Norah Primary School  
46 Nyamazengwe Primary School  
47 Nyamhara Primary School  
48 Nyamuponda Primary School  
49 Nyamuroro Primary School  
50 Nyamuswawo Primary School  
51 Nyatso Primary School  
52 Nyaurungwe Primary School  
53 Ronga Primary School  
54 Sanyati Mine  
55 Shingai Primary School  
56 St Joseph Lunga Primary School  
57 Sumbe Secondary School  
58 Tafara Primary School  
59 Tongogara Primary School  
60 Tsungai Primary School  
61 Ukomo Primary School  
62 Umbe Primary School  
63 Ungwe Primary School  
64 Zenda Primary School  
  Constituency Election Officer Madzudzo Tsitsi Charity Pelagia
     
GOKWE SENGWA CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Bengwe Business Centre  
2 Boyi Primary School  
3 Chamatendera Primary School  
4 Charama Business Centre  
5 Charama Primary School  
6 Chenanga Primary School  
7 Chipandangare Business Centre  
8 Chisakachamanyasa Business Centre  
9 Chitenderano Business Centre  
10 Chitombo Secondary School  
11 Chiurayi Primary School  
12 Chivasa Primary School  
13 Chota Primary School  
14 Defe Secondary School  
15 Dera Business Centre  
16 Dopota Primary School  
17 Dzire Primary School  
18 Ganye Primary School  
19 Gwarusonde Primary School  
20 Gwave Primary School  
21 Gwetsanga Primary School  
22 Halfway Chikweru Business Centre  
23 Huchu Primary School  
24 Huku Business Centre  
25 James Business Centre  
26 Jiri Primary School  
27 Joboringo Primary School  
28 Kaguti Primary School  
29 Kanetowa Primary School  
30 Kangura Primary School  
31 Kanyati Business Centre  
32 Karuware Primary School  
33 Kasango Primary School  
34 Kasuwe Primary School  
35 Kwaramba Primary School  
36 Maboke Primary School  
37 Mangidhi Business Centre  
38 Mangidhi Clinic  
39 Manunure Business Centre  
40 Manyena Primary School  
41 Marapira Business Centre  
42 Marimasimbe Secondary  
43 Marirangwe Primary School  
44 Masakadza Business Centre  
45 Masimba Business Centre  
46 Masuka Clinic  
47 Masuka Primary School  
48 Masuka Secondary School  
49 Matende/Mharapara Business Centre  
50 Matura Primary School  
51 Mhamangwa Business Centre  
52 Mtora Business Centre  
53 Muchirinji Primary School  
54 Mugoto Branda Business Centre  
55 Mupatsi Business Centre  
56 Murwira Primary School  
57 Musita Clinic  
58 Musita Primary School  
59 Mutendi Primary School  
60 Mutimutema Dip  
61 Mvurayapera Business Centre  
62 Ndoza Clinic  
63 Nemangwe Secondary School  
64 Ngani Primary School  
65 Nyagombe Business Centre  
66 Nyoka Secondary School  
67 Paradza Primary School  
68 Pohwe Business Centre  
69 Queen Business Centre  
70 Rongaronga Primary School  
71 Rugora Primary School  
72 Ruvimbo Women's Club  
73 Sasame Clinic  
74 Sasame Primary School  
75 Savaranda Primary School  
76 Sayi Primary School  
77 Sayi Secondary School  
78 Sengwa Research Station  
79 Sengwa/Sayi Clinic  
80 Sidhenya Business Centre  
81 Sungwiza Primary School  
82 Svisvi Primary School  
83 Tare Primary School  
84 Zambezi Primary School  
85 Zarova Primary School  
86 Zengeya Primary School  
87 Zhande Primary School  
88 Zimbodza Primary School  
89 Zireva Business Centre  
90 Zvichemo Business Centre  
  Constituency Election Officer Mahefu Daniel
     
GWERU URBAN CONSTITUENCY
1 Stanley Primary School  
2 Gweru Theatre  
3 Matongo Primary School  
4 Matapa Hall  
5 Lundi Park Primary School  
6 Savanna Shopping Centre  
7 Muwunga Primary School  
8 Riverside Primary School  
9 Harben Park Clubhouse  
10 Nashville High School  
11 Greenvale Business Centre  
12 Gweru Nursery School  
13 Brick and Tile Compound  
14 Batanai Old People's Home  
15 Public Works Office  
16 Mambo Youth Centre  
17 Bata Shoe Company  
18 Gweru Municiple Firestation  
19 Sandara Primary School  
20 Southdowns Palycentre  
21 Coolmoreen Farm  
22 Old Main Post Office  
23 Thornhill High School  
24 CJR Primary School  
25 Senga Secondary School  
26 Mimosa Pre-School  
27 Twin Peaks  
  Constituency Election Officer Mupeta Langton
     
MKOBA CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Takunda Primary School  
2 Mkoba 4 Primary School  
3 Matinunura Secondary School  
4 Chikumbiro Primary School  
5 Bumburwi Primary School  
6 Mkoba Secondary School  
7 Mkoba 3 Secondary School  
8 Mudavanhu Centre  
9 Takwirira School  
10 Mkoba Hall  
11 Mkoba Administration  
12 Mpumelelo Primary School  
13 St Pauls Primary School  
14 Vashindiri Training Centre  
15 Mkoba 9 And 10 Clubhouse  
16 Mkoba Red Cross  
17 Mkoba Golf Course  
18 Mkoba 18 Shopping Centre  
19 Tariro Primary School  
20 Budiriro Primary School  
21 Mkoba 14 Clubhouse  
  Constituency Election Officer Mafunda Loveck
     
GWERU RURAL CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Anderson School  
2 Bambanani School  
3 Bembe School  
4 Bhudhe Primary School  
5 Boulder Primary  
6 Brunsguard School  
7 Bunina School  
8 Chikutubwe Primary School  
9 Chiwundura Primary School  
10 Daisyfield Primary School  
11 Dufuya School  
12 Dzimbamiwa School  
13 Farmers' Meeting House  
14 Gambiza Pre-School  
15 Gambiza Primary School  
16 Gangarabwe Pre-School  
17 Gokomera Farmers Hall  
18 Guinea Fowl Primary School  
19 Gumbure School  
20 Gunde Primary School  
21 Hampton Ranch (Chisadza Primary School)  
22 Happy Valley Farm House  
23 Hozheri Primary School (Linslade Farm)  
24 Hwata Secondary School  
25 Indiva (Hay Gold School)  
26 Insukamini Hall  
27 Jonkola Business Centre  
28 Julema Farm  
29 Kaguvi Training Centre  
30 Kushinga School (Grainhorpe Farm)  
31 Lyndene Farm (Heathcorte)  
32 Maboleni Secondary School  
33 Madindindi School  
34 Madinga Business Centre  
35 Makulambila Secondary School  
36 Mangwande Primary School  
37 Mankunzane Community Hall  
38 Masvori Rural Health (DDF)  
39 Masvori Secondary  
40 Matende Business Centre  
41 Mhlahlandela Primary School  
42 Midlands State University  
43 Mkoba Primary School  
44 Mlezu Primary School  
45 Muchakata Hall  
46 Mzila School  
47 Nhlangano Primary School  
48 Nhlangano Secondary School  
49 Nkululeko Secondary School  
50 North Shangani (Martin Madigane Primary School)  
51 Ntabamhlope Secondary School  
52 Nyabango School  
53 Plasworth Farm  
54 Riverdale Farm School  
55 Romack Farm (Herbert Chitepo School)  
56 Rovile Farm (Lukuluba School)  
57 Ruby Ranch (Mazangwe Primary School)  
58 Sandwick Farm  
59 Shagari Primary School  
60 Shropshire Farm  
61 Sibomvu Secondary School  
62 Sikombingo Primary School  
63 Somabula School  
64 Somphakati School  
65 Songwala Primary School  
66 St David's Fairview School  
67 St Severino Primary School (Ruwere Primary)  
68 St. Faith Mnyamana Primary School  
69 St. Martin's Matshaya School  
70 St. Patrick's Mission  
71 Stengot School (Guma Primary)  
72 Sunrise Business Centre  
73 Tangwena Secondary School (Gondo Farm)  
74 Tapiwa School  
75 Vungu Shemer School  
76 Vungu Secondary School  
77 Whawha Primary School  
78 Woodend Farm School  
79 Worcestershire Farm  
80 Zaloba School  
81 Zama Zama School  
82 Zororo Baptist Church  
83 Zviseko Primary School  
  Constituency Election Officer Ravasingadi Lingiwe
     
KWEKWE CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Grasslands Homestead  
2 Riverlea Primary School  
3 Hurudza/Caillich Primary School  
4 Hunters Road  
5 Woodridge Farm  
6 Tore Primary School  
7 Moyo Ranch  
8 Shungu Secondary School  
9 Z.A.O.G.A. Church (Mbizo Ten)  
10 Z.A.O.G.A. Church (Msasa Park)  
11 Emthonjeni Primary School  
12 Mbizo Youth Centre  
13 Globe & Phoenix Primary School  
14 Trucks Inn Gokwe Turn Off  
15 Kwekwe Primary School  
16 Fitchlea Primary School  
17 Amaveni Hall  
18 Rusununguko Play Centre  
19 Ruvimbo Primary School  
20 Chana Primary School  
21 Dambudzo Primary School  
22 Section 3 Play Centre  
23 Dutchmans Pool Waterworks  
24 Venice Mine  
25 Kushinga Primary School  
26 Aberfield Farm  
27 Amaveni Primary School  
28 Matchabell Farm  
29 Stranton Farm  
30 Wildlife Taxidermy  
31 Bon Accord Farm  
32 Inglenook Farm  
33 Melrose Farm  
34 Swartlarge Farm  
35 Lyons Farm  
36 Newlands Primary School  
37 St Martins Primary School  
38 Gaika Primary School  
39 Elsmere Farm  
40 Chiedza Primary School  
  Constituency Election Officer Nhliziyo Ngelethu
     
SILOBELA CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Tiger Reef Primary School  
2 Maywood Primary School  
3 Rhino Primary School  
4 Broom's Groove Primary School  
5 Crushers Inn  
6 Collission Mine (Tent)  
7 Do Me Good Shopping Ctr (Tent)  
8 Wozoli Primary School  
9 Jackson Council Hall  
10 Zimele Secondary School  
11 St Joseph Comny Primary School  
12 St Marks Primary School  
13 Mpinda Primary School  
14 Umelusi Primary School  
15 St. Kizito Primary School  
16 Dambridge Pre School  
17 Ntobe Primary School  
18 Zenzele (Sikhumba Tshokotshe) Primary School  
19 Fatima Roman Catholic Church (Crossroads)  
20 Fatima Primary School  
21 St. Peters (Bambanani) Primary School  
22 Kanda Primary School  
23 Bee Bee (Joseph/Malisa) Clinic  
24 Turtle Mine  
25 Nyakwati Primary School  
26 St. Xavier Primary School  
27 St. Xavier Shopping Ctr  
28 Black & White Pre School  
29 Holy Trinity Primary School  
30 Siyezi Primary School  
31 Gande Primary School  
32 Donsa 1 Primary School  
33 Donsa Dam Primary School  
34 Gobo Primary School  
35 Sehanga Primary School  
36 Silobela High School  
37 Ruya Primary School  
38 Simana Primary School  
39 Mbombela Primary School  
40 St. Mary's Primary School  
41 Khanye Primary School  
42 St. Dominics Primary School  
43 Zvibomvu Primary School  
44 Zvibomvu Business Ctr (Tent)  
45 Loreto Primary School  
46 Southcum Farm  
47 Torwood Hall  
48 Zisco Club  
49 Rutendo Hall  
50 R.J. Davies Primary School  
51 E.D. Mnangagwa (Mafidhi) Primary School  
52 Redcliff Primary School  
53 Arda Offices  
54 Makoronga Primary School  
55 Thompson Farm (Tent)  
56 Kushinga Project  
57 Mangena Farm (Tent)  
58 Jena Mine Primary School  
59 Mutetete Pre School  
60 Mukuhlani Church  
61 Jongwe Business Ctr Pre School  
62 Torwood Maintenance Yard  
63 Rutendo Secondary School  
64 Nkonkoni Pre School  
65 Rutendo Primary School  
  Constituency Election Officer Mupambo Andrew Godfrey
     
ZHOMBE CINSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Samambwa Primary School  
2 Somapani Primary School  
3 Mangwarangwara Primary School  
4 Bee Mine Primary School  
5 Sikadeni Primary School  
6 Rio Tinto Agri. Institute  
7 Nyaradzo Secondary School  
8 Commoner Primary School  
9 Mopani Primary School  
10 Navata Primary School  
11 Totororo Primary School  
12 Kasawe Primary School  
13 St. Peters Munyati Primary School  
14 Bamala Primary School  
15 St George's Primary School  
16 Donjani Secondary School  
17 St. Andrews Primary School  
18 St. Faith Primary School  
19 Sengezi Primary School  
20 Senkwasi Irrigation Hall  
21 St Paul's Primary School  
22 Zibagwe Council Offices (Joel Business Ctr)  
23 Fafi Primary School  
24 Ntombankala Secondary School  
25 St John's Primary School  
26 Zhombe Mission Primary School  
27 Sikabela Primary School  
28 St. Judes Primary School  
29 Santa Maria Primary School  
30 Nhengure Primary School  
31 Mangwazi Primary School  
32 Mabhidhli Primary School  
33 Mgandani Primary School  
34 Champeni Primary School  
35 Dendera Primary School  
36 Mkobogwe Primary School  
37 Tshapewa Primary School  
38 Sunganai Primary School  
39 Somoza Primary School  
40 St. Theresa Primary School  
41 Gwenzi Primary School  
42 Siyapambili Secondary School  
43 Mavhule Primary School  
44 Ntabeni Primary School  
45 Zhombe Primary School  
46 Gomola Clinic  
47 Rusununguko Primary School  
48 Rujeko Secondary School  
49 Somalala Primary School  
50 Mariyangu Primary School  
51 Zibagwe Primary School  
52 Kotamai Primary School  
53 Bonwei Estate Store (Tent)  
54 Sherwood Primary School  
55 Z.E.S.A. Munyati Primary School  
56 Bonwei Primary School  
57 Rolling River Business Ctr  
58 Sebakwe Bridge Camp (Construction)  
59 Mutimutema Secondary School  
60 Mutimutema Primary School  
61 Batanai Primary School (Sessombi)  
62 Muchape Primary School  
63 Nyoni Clinic  
64 Milsonia Primary School  
65 Marivale Primary School  
66 Umlala Park Primary School  
67 Chimwaoga Primary School  
68 Rhodesvale Country Club  
69 Pauldale Farm School  
70 East Range  
71 Vulamatshena Primary School  
72 Kutanga Air Regiment  
73 Bonstead Homestead  
74 Lorraine Farm (Tent)  
75 Kaguvi Primary School  
76 Benholm Farm  
77 Riverside Farm  
78 Rockvale Farm  
79 Village 9 Milsonia (Tent)  
80 Gwarazimba Business Ctr (SDA) Church  
81 Village 6 Marrivale (Tent)  
82 Gomola Primary School  
83 Ngondoma Irrigation Hall  
84 Commoner Mine Hall  
85 Ngigeni Business Ctr Creche  
86 Mdluli Business Ctr (SDA) Church  
87 St Peter's Catholic Church  
88 Mawolokohlo Primary School  
  Constituency Election Officer Muzenda Clarah
     
MBERENGWA EAST CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Rwehanga Primary School  
2 Makwava Primary School  
3 Goredema Business Ctr  
4 Sviba Primary School  
5 Mangonde Primary School  
6 Shumbashava Primary School  
7 Chipuka Business Ctr  
8 Manyenge Primary School  
9 Mapunya Primary School  
10 Marongwe Primary School  
11 Makuverere Primary School  
12 Matedzi Primary School  
13 Mketi Clinic  
14 Mketi Secondary School  
15 Voronga Primary School  
16 Mazorodze Business Ctr  
17 Svita Primary School  
18 Mberevete Business Ctr  
19 Chipinda Primary School  
20 Msume Primary School  
21 Museve Business Ctr  
22 Shamba Primary School  
23 Rhonda Mine Business Centre  
24 Mponjani Primary School  
25 Ingezi Primary School  
26 Batanai Primary School  
27 Zvamatohwe Secondary School  
28 Ngungumbane Business Ctr  
29 Sihande Primary School  
30 Poland Business Ctr  
31 Garenyama Primary School  
32 Dupwi Primary School  
33 Odza Primary School  
34 Bonda Primary School  
35 Zhomukonde Secondary School  
36 Muverezi Secondary School  
37 Chapungu Secondary School  
38 Chiturike Business Ctr  
39 Mbirashava Primary School  
40 Mahindi Primary School  
41 Marian Ivora Primary School  
42 Zvishava Primary School  
43 Nenga Business Ctr  
44 Zijena Business Ctr  
45 Mwembe Primary School  
46 Mashazvu Business Ctr  
47 Chirovanduvo Business Ctr  
48 Ngungumbane Primary School  
49 Toms Business Centre  
50 Svita Secondary School  
51 Automatic Business Ctr  
52 Vutsanana Secondary School  
53 Machingwe Primary School  
54 Chibvumba Primary School  
55 Zebra Stores  
56 Chengwe Primary School  
57 Shayamabvudzi Business Ctr  
58 Gwaai Primary School  
59 Wambare Primary School  
60 Vurasha Secondary School  
61 Matanga Council Hall  
62 Mataruse Secondary School  
63 Buhwa Mine Hall  
64 Rufura Business Ctr  
65 Manyanga Primary School  
66 Runde Primary School  
67 Chabwira Primary School  
68 Mahombe Primary School  
69 Sypya Primary School  
70 Chaora Primary School  
71 Makuva Primary School  
72 Chamakudo Primary School  
73 Chiwara Primary School  
74 Masvingo Primary School  
75 Ruuraugwi Primary School  
76 Makinya Business Ctr  
77 Gwarava Primary School  
78 Vuhwa Primary School  
79 Msume Business Ctr  
80 Gumututi Primary School  
81 Bayayi Secondary School  
82 Nhenga Primary School  
83 Jena Primary School  
84 Chomunyaka Primary School  
85 Mhokanye Business Ctr  
86 Ramiti Primary School  
87 Mudzidzi Primary School  
88 Masaga Business Ctr  
89 Makuta Business Ctr  
90 Ravamutangi Primary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Mushininga Pascal Tichagwa
     
MBERENGWA WEST CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Wumukwana Primary School  
2 Mupandashango Secondary School  
3 Vutika Secondary School  
4 Rusvinge Primary School  
5 Rengwe Primary School  
6 Mawani Primary School  
7 Mnene Mission  
8 Chomusenga Secondary School  
9 Chaza Primary School  
10 Gwengwena Primary School  
11 Pamushana Primary School  
12 Mabika Primary School  
13 Chidendeko R.S.C.  
14 Mposi High School  
15 Don Bosco Primary School  
16 Ruvuzhe Primary School  
17 Makereni Primary School  
18 Magavakava Primary School  
19 Ruzengwe Secondary School  
20 Chegato Secondary School  
21 Jeka Business Ctr  
22 Gaururo Primary School  
23 Ruwabvu Primary School  
24 Maringambizi Secondary School  
25 Chengechuru Primary School  
26 Sandawana Mine  
27 Mutsime Primary School  
28 Chirambahuyo Business Ctr  
29 Gaha Primary School  
30 Chouragu Secondary School  
31 Bvumbura Primary School  
32 Mavorovondo Primary School  
33 Mpesi Business Ctr  
34 Guruva High School  
35 Nyororo Primary School  
36 Humbani DDF Camp  
37 Vumbwe Secondary School  
38 Chiedza Primary School  
39 Gaha Business Ctr  
40 Bhobokile Business Ctr  
41 Masase Mission  
42 Chamavanga Business Ctr  
43 Jordan Primary School  
44 Chipambire Primary School  
45 Zenda Primary School  
46 Mashura Primary School  
47 Matetsi Primary School  
48 Mberengo Turn Off  
49 Matabo Primary School  
50 Vungwe Primary School  
51 Bhekimani Business Ctr  
52 Dolo Business Ctr  
53 Mwanamurefu Business Ctr  
54 Shumagange Primary School  
55 Chizungu High School  
56 Nakafula Business Ctr  
57 Marira Zhombe Primary School  
58 Chingezhi Primary School  
59 Bvute Primary School  
60 Zvamagwiro Secondary School  
61 Rupange Primary School  
62 Cheshanga Primary School  
63 Zvavashe Primary School  
64 Vanguard Primary School  
65 Chomukonde Primary School  
66 Costas Raft Business Ctr  
67 Mberengwe District Court  
68 Bara Farm  
69 C Mine  
70 Shauro Primary School  
71 Wanezi R.S.C.  
72 Zvikombe Primary School  
73 Neta Business Centre  
74 Mangena Business Ctr  
75 Bungwe School  
76 Ivhukuvanhu Primary School  
77 Chomubhobho Primary School  
78 Rubweruchena Business Ctr  
79 Gobera Business Ctr  
80 New Castle Homestead  
81 Danan'ombe Primary School  
82 Chawenga Primary School  
83 Chibvute Primary School  
84 Zverenje Primary School  
85 Sibasa Business Ctr  
86 Pakamisa Business Ctr  
87 Magumbuta Homestead  
88 Mount Bilingwe Business Ctr  
89 Zvavagavi Primary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Maseko Trust
     
SHURUGWI CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Railway Block Primary School  
2 Railway Block Hall  
3 Shurugwi No. 2 Secondary School  
4 Sungano Garden Motel  
5 Makusha Hall  
6 D.A.'s Court Room  
7 Ironsides Hall  
8 Peak Hall  
9 Surprise Art Ctr  
10 Golden Quarry Mine Hall  
11 Chikwingwizha Seminary  
12 Highlands Farm House  
13 Chironde Primary School  
14 Valley Primary School  
15 Zviumwe Secondary School  
16 Gutsaruzhinji Farm House  
17 Musasa Turn Off  
18 Mponda Farm House  
19 Donga D.D.F.  
20 Vungwi Primary School  
21 Wida Primary School  
22 Zvishazha Primary School  
23 Matamba Primary School  
24 Mavedzenge Primary School  
25 Tongogara Secondary School  
26 Zvamatenga Primary School  
27 Dlodlo Primary School  
28 Jongwe Primary School  
29 Gamwa Secondary School  
30 Gamwa Primary School  
31 New Gato Primary School  
32 Old Gato Primary School  
33 Banga Primary School  
34 Chekenyu Primary School  
35 Makotore Primary School  
36 Shamba Primary School  
37 Musavezi Primary School  
38 Dombwe Primary School  
39 Hanke Primary School  
40 Sibolise Primary School  
41 Makonese Primary School  
42 Magumise Primary School  
43 Takunda Secondary School  
44 Chiltren Primary School  
45 Munikwa Primary School  
46 Chitora Primary School  
47 Tangley Ranch Primary School  
48 Nyagari Primary School  
49 Batanai Primary School  
50 Gwanza Primary School  
51 Tokwe Primary School  
52 Nhema Primary School  
53 Nhema Hospital  
54 Zvamaunje Primary School  
55 Jobolingo Primary School  
56 Machacha Business Ctr  
57 Rockford Primary School  
58 Chinho Primary School  
59 Chikato Primary School  
60 Poshai Primary School  
61 Mazibisa Primary School  
62 Pompe II Mine (William)  
63 Ruchanyu Primary School  
64 Mangwende Farm House  
65 Kashambi Primary School  
66 Zhaugwe South Primary School  
67 Zhaugwe North Primary School  
68 Dorset Primary School  
69 Gwenhoro Primary School  
70 Bethel Primary School  
71 Totonga Primary School  
72 Dhlemiti Primary School  
73 Beacon Kop Farm House 2  
74 Pasimupindu Coop Farm House  
75 Makandire Primary School  
76 Ndaora Primary School  
77 Mhangami Primary School  
78 Jabangwe Business Ctr  
79 Bokai Secondary School  
80 Marishongwe Primary School  
81 Gundura Primary School  
82 Makonde Primary School  
83 Rusike Primary School  
84 Jack Township  
85 Pakame Primary School  
86 Dharu Business Ctr  
87 Mwezhe Primary School  
88 Boterekwa School Ground  
89 Chomusvisvinwa (Hwinya) Business Ctr  
90 Hilton DDF (Chigara Village)  
  Constituency Election Officer Dhlodhlo Benedict Tuba
     
ZVISHAVANE CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Gwamahuve Primary School  
2 Indava Business Centre  
3 Zvoi Primary School  
4 Gwengombe Landwani Primary School  
5 Masehuni Secondary School  
6 Gudo Primary School  
7 Mototi Primary School  
8 Mototi Business Ctr  
9 Gwengombe Dip Primary School  
10 Baradzamwa Primary School  
11 Murowa Primary School  
12 Gudekunde Primary School  
13 Mukwakwe Primary School  
14 Zeruvi Primary School  
15 Mtambi Clinic  
16 Vukwe Primary School  
17 Vugwi Business Centre  
18 Manyarira Primary School  
19 Rubweruchena Secondary School  
20 Musuki Business Centre  
21 Makovere Primary School  
22 Weleza Primary School  
23 Chenhunguru Secondary School  
24 Marovanidze Primary School  
25 Murima Church  
26 Danga Primary School  
27 Venge Primary School  
28 Wasima Secondary School  
29 Danga Business Centre  
30 Shiku Primary School  
31 Dewa Business Ctr  
32 Tom Chivi Primary School  
33 Musikati Secondary School  
34 Hanawa Primary School  
35 Matenda Primary School  
36 Korogwe Secondary School  
37 Mabasa Council Hall  
38 Mabasa Secondary School  
39 Ramhofu Primary School  
40 Chamhini Primary School  
41 Lundi Primary School  
42 Dambudzo Secondary School  
43 Muzvondiwa Business Centre  
44 Sinami Primary School  
45 Mapanzure Clinic  
46 Mapirimira Primary School  
47 Mapazuli Primary School  
48 Sivanga Primary School  
49 Fizhu Primary School  
50 Govarezadze Secondary School  
51 Musipani Primary School  
52 Rusvinge Primary School  
53 Wedza Primary School  
54 Ndinaneni Primary School  
55 Zvegona Primary School  
56 Ingome Primary School  
57 Mbilashava Primary School  
58 Ngomeyabani Primary School  
59 Siboza Primary School  
60 Vaka Church  
61 Sasula Primary School  
62 Oreti Primary School  
63 Cheshire Ranch  
64 Kromdraai Dip  
65 Mtshingwe Primary School  
66 Mimosa Mine  
67 Dowa/Mhondongori Primary School  
68 Mhondongori Village I  
69 Mhondongori Village 6  
70 Mhondongori Village 4 Homestead  
71 Dadaya Mission Hall  
72 Ngezi Railway Station  
73 Lundi Bridge  
74 Chirere Primary School  
75 Chedope Primary School  
76 Finale Homestead  
77 Boromokwa Primary School/Mabhule Resettlement  
78 Sabi Vlei Mine  
79 Sabi Gold Mine Compound  
80 Gwemvurachena Primary School  
81 D.A.'s Office  
82 Chiedza Hall  
83 Kwaedza Pre School  
84 Makwasha Primary School  
85 Kandodo Hall  
86 Vocational Training Centre  
87 Nil Hall  
88 Nyaradzai Hall  
89 Gresham Primary School  
90 Mapedza Primary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Zvimba Zvakana Getrude
90 Hilton DDF (Chigara Village)  
  Constituency Election Officer Dhlodhlo Benedict Tuba
     
ZVISHAVANE CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Gwamahuve Primary School  
2 Indava Business Centre  
3 Zvoi Primary School  
4 Gwengombe Landwani Primary School  
5 Masehuni Secondary School  
6 Gudo Primary School  
7 Mototi Primary School  
8 Mototi Business Ctr  
9 Gwengombe Dip Primary School  
10 Baradzamwa Primary School  
11 Murowa Primary School  
12 Gudekunde Primary School  
13 Mukwakwe Primary School  
14 Zeruvi Primary School  
15 Mtambi Clinic  
16 Vukwe Primary School  
17 Vugwi Business Centre  
18 Manyarira Primary School  
19 Rubweruchena Secondary School  
20 Musuki Business Centre  
21 Makovere Primary School  
22 Weleza Primary School  
23 Chenhunguru Secondary School  
24 Marovanidze Primary School  
25 Murima Church  
26 Danga Primary School  
27 Venge Primary School  
28 Wasima Secondary School  
29 Danga Business Centre  
30 Shiku Primary School  
31 Dewa Business Ctr  
32 Tom Chivi Primary School  
33 Musikati Secondary School  
34 Hanawa Primary School  
35 Matenda Primary School  
36 Korogwe Secondary School  
37 Mabasa Council Hall  
38 Mabasa Secondary School  
39 Ramhofu Primary School  
40 Chamhini Primary School  
41 Lundi Primary School  
42 Dambudzo Secondary School  
43 Muzvondiwa Business Centre  
44 Sinami Primary School  
45 Mapanzure Clinic  
46 Mapirimira Primary School  
47 Mapazuli Primary School  
48 Sivanga Primary School  
49 Fizhu Primary School  
50 Govarezadze Secondary School  
51 Musipani Primary School  
52 Rusvinge Primary School  
53 Wedza Primary School  
54 Ndinaneni Primary School  
55 Zvegona Primary School  
56 Ingome Primary School  
57 Mbilashava Primary School  
58 Ngomeyabani Primary School  
59 Siboza Primary School  
60 Vaka Church  
61 Sasula Primary School  
62 Oreti Primary School  
63 Cheshire Ranch  
64 Kromdraai Dip  
65 Mtshingwe Primary School  
66 Mimosa Mine  
67 Dowa/Mhondongori Primary School  
68 Mhondongori Village I  
69 Mhondongori Village 6  
70 Mhondongori Village 4 Homestead  
71 Dadaya Mission Hall  
72 Ngezi Railway Station  
73 Lundi Bridge  
74 Chirere Primary School  
75 Chedope Primary School  
76 Finale Homestead  
77 Boromokwa Primary School/Mabhule Resettlement  
78 Sabi Vlei Mine  
79 Sabi Gold Mine Compound  
80 Gwemvurachena Primary School  
81 D.A.'s Office  
82 Chiedza Hall  
83 Kwaedza Pre School  
84 Makwasha Primary School  
85 Kandodo Hall  
86 Vocational Training Centre  
87 Nil Hall  
88 Nyaradzai Hall  
89 Gresham Primary School  
90 Mapedza Primary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Zvimba Zvakana Getrude

 

Please credit www.kubatana.net if you make use of material from this website. This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License unless stated otherwise.

TOP