THE NGO NETWORK ALLIANCE PROJECT - an online community for Zimbabwean activists  
 View archive by sector
 
 
    HOME THE PROJECT DIRECTORYJOINARCHIVESEARCH E:ACTIVISMBLOGSMSFREEDOM FONELINKS CONTACT US
 

 


Back to Index
, Back to schedule index

Polling stations for Parliamentary Elections March 31, 2005
As published in The Herald and The Zimbabwe Independent
March 18, 2005

Download this document
- Excel 97  version (95KB)
- Acrobat PDF version (29
KB)
If you do not have the free Acrobat reader on your computer, download it from the Adobe website by clicking here.

Quick link to Masvingo Central

PARLIAMENTARY ELECTIONS 2005  
POLLING STATIONS  
   
MASVINGO PROVINCE  
As published in The Zimbabwe Independent dated March 18, 2005  
   
Polling stations shall be open from 0700 hours to 1900 hours on polling day  
   
BIKITA EAST CONSTITUENCY  
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Angus Ranch Primary School Maradza Averlet
2 Bambaninga Primary School Mupfavi Antony
3 Betha Primary School Paradzai Engelbert
4 Boora Primary School Murigo Godfrey
5 Chada Primary School Tamuka Abel
7 Checheni Prinary School Kanjanga Esther D
8 Chedutu Primary School Ziki Christina
9 Chibvuure Primary School Shumba Taitivanhu
10 Chigumisirwa Primary School Rukono Maxwell
11 Chigwite Primary School Makaradza Philemon
12 Chikuku Primary School Mangezi Simbarashe
13 Chinyamapere Primary School Musikavanhu Wilson
14 Chinyika Primary School Mapolisa Taurai
15 Chiremwaremwa Primary School Muresherwa Edson
16 Chisungo Primary School Madzivadondo Edward
17 Chitenderano Primary School Hunde John
18 Chitsanga Primary School Jange Porina
19 Gawa Primary School Makumbo Effeso
20 Gomba Primary School Chigidhani Gabriel
21 Hammond Ranch Offices Mukuwe Ivy
22 Humani Ranch Primary School Garanowako Chrles
23 Kudadisa Secondary School Jange Gladys
24 Machikode Business Centre Mhere Edmore
25 Madzivire Primary School  
26 Mafaune Primary School  
27 Magocha Primary School  
28 Makondo Primary School  
29 Mamutse Primary School  
30 Mandadzaka Primary School  
31 Masapasi Workshop  
32 Mashoko Mission  
33 Matendere Ranch  
34 Mbuyanehanda Primary School  
35 Msaizi Ranch  
36 Mujiji Primary School  
37 Mukanga Primary School  
38 Mukazi Ranch Offices  
39 Mukore Secondary School  
40 Mukwasine Ranch Offices  
41 Mukwazi Ranch Offices  
42 Mupamaonde Primary School  
43 Musukutwa Primary School  
44 Mutsinzwa Primary School  
45 Muvava Primary School  
46 Nebarwe Primary School  
47 Negwari Primary School  
48 Nyahunda Primary School  
49 Odzi Primary School  
50 Runhengu Primary School  
51 Rwambiwa Primary School  
52 Senuko Ranch Offices  
53 Tugwi Primary School  
54 Uchere Secondary School  
55 Uteke Primary School  
56 Zengeya Primary School  
57 Zindove Primary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Chauke Aaron
     
BIKITA WEST CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Beardmore Primary School  
2 Bengura Primary School  
3 Bikita Fashu Secondary School  
4 Bikita Minerals  
5 Bikita Office Chief's Hall  
6 Charamba Primary School  
7 Chikukutu Primary School  
8 Chipendeke Secondary School  
9 Chitasa Clinic  
10 Chivaka Primary School  
11 Domboshava Primary School  
12 Duma Primary School  
13 Dungu Primary School  
14 Fambidzanai Secondary School  
15 Garanje Primary School  
16 Gudo Primary School  
17 Gumunyu Primary School  
18 Gwariro Primary School  
19 Hozvi Primary School  
20 Jaravaza Primary School  
21 Maboke Primary School  
22 Makotore Primary School  
23 Mandiki Primary School  
24 Mangondo Secondary School  
25 Marecha Primary School  
26 Masarira Primary School  
27 Mazungunye Primary School  
28 Mbirashava Primary School  
29 Mudzami Primary School  
30 Mujiche Training Centre  
31 Mungezi Primary School  
32 Mupakwa Primary School  
33 Murwira Primary School  
34 Museti Primary School  
35 Mutarara Primary School  
36 Mutikizizi Primary School  
37 Muvhuti Primary School  
38 Negovano Primary School  
39 Nerumedzo Primary School  
40 Ngondyore Primary School  
41 Njaravani Primary School  
42 Nyemba Primary School  
43 Nyika Council Hall  
44 Pamushana Mission  
45 Pfupajena Primary School  
46 Rusununguko Primary School  
47 Shereni Business Centre  
48 Silveira Mission  
49 Vushe Primary School  
50 Ziki Primary School  
51 Zirabada Primary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Makombe Lenard Lynn
     
CHIREDZI NORTH CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Bangala Safari Camp  
2 Bhomba Primary School  
3 Buffalo Ranch Barracks  
4 C.A. Gibbs Primary School  
5 Chaichai Business Centre  
6 Chikwirire Primary School  
7 Chipiwa Primary School  
8 Chiredzi Govt Primary School  
9 Chiredzi Govt Secondary School  
10 Chiredzi Prison  
11 Chiredzi Research Station  
12 Chiristian Secondary School  
13 Chisambiji Primary School  
14 Chisase (Development Trust of Zimbabwe Offices)  
15 Chitsanga Hall  
16 Chomukuyu Primary School  
17 Council Swimming Pool  
18 Crown Ranch Shed  
19 Dikitiki Primary School  
20 DA's Office  
21 Dombo Primary School  
22 Dunuza Primary School  
23 Duruwuyu Primary School  
24 Eaglemond Ranch Recreational  
25 Essaby Estate  
26 Fair Ranch Chipimbi Offices  
27 Fair Ranch Watershed  
28 Favershah Lot3 Home Stead  
29 Game Scout Camp Offices  
30 Gwerima Primary School  
31 Hama Creche  
32 Hlanganani Secondary School  
33 Jekero Primary School  
34 Kubatana Primary School  
35 Kushinga Primary School  
36 Kyle Primary School  
37 Lisenga Creche  
38 Mac Primary School  
39 Machoka Primary School  
40 Magudu Ranch Offices  
41 Malilangwe Hunting Camp  
42 Malilangwe Trust Offices  
43 Manjirenji Turn-Off Primary School  
44 Manyaya Creche  
45 Maporoma Primary School  
46 Mareya Primary School  
47 Masimbiti Primary School  
48 Mkwasine Jete Hall  
49 Mkwasine Ranch Home Stead  
50 Mkwasine Secondary School  
51 Mtilikwe Secondary School  
52 Mufakose Secondary School  
53 Mupinga Primary School  
54 Mupinga Secondary School  
55 Murray Mcdogal Primary School  
56 Musarevavana Pre-School  
57 Musikawamatanda  
58 Mutapurwa Primary School  
59 Muteyo DDF  
60 Muteyo Primary School  
61 Nandi Primary School  
62 Ndali Creche  
63 Ndali Primary School  
64 Ngwane Extension Primary School  
65 Naunetsi Ranch HQ  
66 Nyahanga Primary School  
67 Nyati Primary School  
68 Oscro Ranch Workshop  
69 Pafeguyo Pre-School  
70 Porepore Primary School  
71 Rukope Primary School  
72 Ruware Filing Station  
73 Ruware Primary School  
74 Samba Ranch (Samba Resettlement)  
75 Save Arex Training Centre  
76 SDA Primary School  
77 Shilo Estate Shed  
78 Shingai Primary School  
79 St Joseph Primary School  
80 Tagarika Primary School  
81 Tagurana Pre-School  
82 Takunda Primary School  
83 Tamuka Primary School  
84 Terry Goss Secondary School  
85 Tshovani Primary School  
86 Uswaushava Primary School  
87 Zimbabwe Offices  
88 Zinyani Pre-School  
89 Zunguza Primary School  
90 Zvemombe Base  
  Constituency Elections Officer Mateko Tagwirei Abenia
     
CHIREDZI SOUTH CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Bani Primary School  
2 Benzi Primary School  
3 BJB Homestead  
4 Bondela Primary School  
5 Chambuta Primary School  
6 Chanienga Primary School  
7 Chehondo Primary School  
8 Chibwedziva Primary School  
9 Chibwedziva Secondary School  
10 Chigalo Primary School  
11 Chikombedzi Community Hall  
12 Chikombedzi Primary School  
13 Chikomo Primary School  
14 Chikovo Primary School  
15 Chilonga Old Busines Centre  
16 Chilonga Primary School  
17 Chilugwi Primary School  
18 Chingele Primary School  
19 Chionja Primary School  
20 Chipinda Primary School  
21 Chishamiso Primary School  
22 Chishinya Primary School  
23 Chisume Nandis School  
24 Chiteya Primary School  
25 Chiumburu Primary School  
26 Chivaraidze Hall  
27 Chomupani Primary School  
28 Citrus Primary School  
29 Damarakanaka Clinic  
30 Dapitapi Primary School  
31 Davata Primary School  
32 Dumisa Primary School  
33 Emobeni Primary School  
34 Gaba Primary School  
35 Gezani Primary School  
36 Gezani Secondary School  
37 Gozonya Primary School  
38 Gurungweni Primary School  
39 Gwaivhi Primary School  
40 Gwaseche Primary School  
41 Hippo Valley Primary School  
42 Louis Ranch Homestead  
43 Mabalauta Camp  
44 Machindu Primary School  
45 Machureni Primary School  
46 Majijimba Primary School  
47 Makambe Primary School  
48 Makanani Primary School  
49 Makonde Camp  
50 Makosiya Primary School  
51 Malipati Primary School  
52 Malipati Secondary School  
53 Malisanga Primary School  
54 Maose Primary School  
55 Masukwe Primary School  
56 Masuvamele Primary School  
57 Mateke Primary School  
58 Minnarsholf Primary School  
59 Mleme Primary School  
60 Mpapa Primary School  
61 Mugiviza Primary School  
62 Muhlanguleni Primary School  
63 Muhlekwani Primary School  
64 Mukai Secondary School  
65 Mwenje Primary School  
66 Ngwindi Primary School  
67 Nuanetsi Ranch  
68 Nyawagi Primary School  
69 Old Boli Primary School  
70 Pahlela Primary School  
71 Pfumari Primary School  
72 Pukupela Primary School  
73 Puzani Primary School  
74 Ratidzo Primary School  
75 Rutandare Primary School  
76 Samu Primary School  
77 Sango Border Post  
78 Section 15 Hippo Valley Estate  
79 Section 19  
80 Section 20 Creche  
81 Section 21 Creche  
82 Section 27 Creche School  
83 Section 8 Hippo Valley Estate  
84 Sheba Primary School  
85 Tichadya Primary School  
86 Turf Primary School  
87 Valley Primary School  
88 Vezvi Primary School  
89 Vhelemu Primary School  
90 Zhou Primary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Mupunga Callisto
     
CHIVI NORTH CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Badza Primary School  
2 Bare Primary School  
3 Befura Hall  
4 Befura Primary School  
5 Bvute Primary School  
6 Bwanya Primary School  
7 Chasiya Primary School  
8 Chiteni Primary School  
9 Chibi Mission  
10 Chidyamakono Secondary School  
11 Chifedza Clinic  
12 Chifedza Secondary School  
13 Chigapa Primary School  
14 Chinembiri Secondary School  
15 Chisenga Primary School  
16 Chivi DA's Office  
17 Chivi/Chishave Rural Hospital  
18 Chiware Primary School  
19 Chiware Secondary School  
20 Chombwe Ddf Sub-Office  
21 Davira Primary School  
22 Denga Primary School  
23 Dewe Primary School  
24 Dombo Primary School  
25 Dzimati Primary School  
26 Gomo Primary School  
27 Gondo Primary School  
28 Gwamakunguwo Secondary School  
29 Hlanga Primary School  
30 Jenya Primary School  
31 Jenya Secondary School  
32 Jochomi Primary School  
33 Mabika Primary School  
34 Madamombe Primary School  
35 Madamombe Secondary School  
36 Madya Primary School  
37 Madyangove Primary School  
38 Madzivadondo Clinic  
39 Makamba Secondary School  
40 Makovere North Primary School  
41 Mangwana Primary School  
42 Mapaike Primary School  
43 Mapuvire Primary School  
44 Masinire Clinic  
45 Masunda North Primary School  
46 Masunda North Secondary School  
47 Masunda South Secondary School  
48 Matihwa Primary School  
49 MazorodzePrimary School  
50 Mudasisi Secondary School  
51 Mukotosi Primary School  
52 Musvuugwa Rest Camp  
53 Muvhundusi Primary School  
54 Muzondo Secondary School  
55 Nyamakwe Hall  
56 Nyaningwe Secondary School  
57 Nyevedzanai Primary School  
58 Retedze Primary School  
59 Rubweruchena Primary School  
60 Shumba Primary School  
61 St Martin Primary School  
62 Sukwe Primary School  
63 Takavarasha Primary School  
64 Tambudzai Secondary School  
65 Taru Primary School  
66 Utsinda Primary School  
67 Vuravhi Primary School  
68 Vutete Clinic  
69 Zororai Secondary School  
70 Zvamapere Secondary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Gandawa Confas
     
CHIVI SOUTH CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Arch Munaka Secondary School  
2 Berejena Ddf Sub-Office  
3 Berejena Primary School  
4 Boarder Munaka Secondary School  
5 Chamanhanzva Primary School  
6 Chamatutu Primary School  
7 Chasiyatende Primary School  
8 Chasiyatende Secondary School  
9 Chehaya Primary School  
10 Chikofa Primary School  
11 Chikore Primary School  
12 Chirogwe Primary School  
13 Chirongwe Clinic  
14 Chiwanza Secondary School  
15 Chomuruvati Primary School  
16 Danhamombe Secondary School  
17 Dare Primary School  
18 Dimbiti Primary School  
19 Gororo Primary School  
20 Gwitima Hall  
21 Gwitima Primary School  
22 Jaka Primary School  
23 Jaka/Chishozhowa Secondary School  
24 Kushinga Secondary School  
25 Madzivire Primary School  
26 Madzivire Rest Camp  
27 Magwari Primary School  
28 Makamure Primary School  
29 Makovere South Primary School  
30 Mandiva Primary School  
31 Mangwangwa Church  
32 Maringire Primary School  
33 Mavende Primary School  
34 Mawadze Primary School  
35 Mhosva Primary School  
36 Mupagamuri Primary School  
37 Mushai Primary School  
38 Musvovi Primary School  
39 Mutote Primary School  
40 Muzogwi Primary School  
41 Nemauzhe Primary School  
42 Neruvanga Secondary School  
43 Ngundu Hall Secondary School  
44 Nyahombe Primary School  
45 Nyahombe Secondary School  
46 Paradza Primary School  
47 Razi Secondary School  
48 Runesu Primary School  
49 Rungai Primary School  
50 Rushanga Rumwe Primary School  
51 Sadzangwena Primary School  
52 Sese Hall  
53 Shindi Clinic  
54 Shindi Primary School  
55 Shingi Secondary School  
56 Shongamiti Secondary School  
57 Simudzirai Primary School  
58 St Theressa Church  
59 Tokwe Mukosi Turn Off  
60 Tokwe Primary School  
61 Undembe Primary School  
62 Village 14 Nyahombe Reset  
63 Vuranda Methodist Church  
64 Zhara Primary School  
65 Zifunzi Primary School  
66 Zihwa Primary School  
67 Zivuku Clinic  
68 Zunga Primary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Mubako Joseph K
     
GUTU NORTH CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Badza Primary School  
2 Bath Farm (Nyashenje Primary School)  
3 Chadomunhu Primary School  
4 Chamisa Primary School  
5 Chatikobo Primary School  
6 Chatsworth Sub-Office  
7 Chavarove Primary School  
8 Chesvingo Primary School  
9 Chidembo Primary School  
10 Chiguhune Primary School  
11 Chikara Primary School  
12 Chikosha Primary School  
13 Chikwiza Primary School  
14 Chinanga Primary School  
15 Chipangane Primary School  
16 Chipisa Primary School  
17 Chiriga Primary School  
18 Chitepo Primary School  
19 Chitsa Primary School  
20 Chivake Primary School  
21 Chikore Primary School  
22 Dambara Primary School  
23 Denhere Primary School  
24 Devure Primary School  
25 Ebenazar Primary School  
26 Endama Primary School  
27 Firomumwe Primary School  
28 Gona Primary School  
29 Gondwi Primary School  
30 Gonye Primary School  
31 Guchacha Primary School  
32 GutuDistrict Council Offices  
33 Gutu Mission Primary School  
34 Gutu United Primary School  
35 Guvamatanga Primary School  
36 Guzha Primary School  
37 Gwiranenzara Primary School  
38 Hamandishe Primary School  
39 Hwingwiri Primary School  
40 Hwiru Primary School  
41 Jaravaza Primary School  
42 Kanongovere Primary School  
43 Lauder Primary School  
44 Mabhugu Primary School  
45 Machawira Primary School  
46 Machingambi Primary School  
47 Magombedze Primary School  
48 Makomborero Primary School  
49 Makumbe Primary School  
50 Maregedze Primary School  
51 Masunda Primary School  
52 Matizha Primary School  
53 Mbamba Primary School  
54 Mbirikira Primary School  
55 Mondo Primary School  
56 Mudzamiri Primary School  
57 Mukaro Central Primary School  
58 Mukoroverwa Primary School  
59 Mukwasi Primary School  
60 Munyaradzi Primary School  
61 Musara Primary School  
62 Mushaike Primary School  
63 Mushaviri Primary School  
64 Mushayavanhu Primary School  
65 Mushipe Primary School  
66 Mutanda Primary School  
67 Mutero Mission  
68 Mutunduru Primary School  
69 Mvimvi Primary School  
70 Nharira Primary School  
71 Nyamandi Primary School  
72 Nyazvidzi Secondary School  
73 Rafomoyo Primary School  
74 Rupati Primary School  
75 Rusununguko Primary School  
76 Shashe Primary School  
77 Shumbairerwa Primary School  
78 Taigara Primary School  
79 Tashinga Primary School  
80 Tatoraivhu Primary School  
81 Thornhill Primary School  
82 Tongogara Primary School  
83 Wete Primary School  
84 Zengeya Primary School  
85 Zoma Primary School  
86 Zvavahera Primary School  
87 Zvinavashe Primary School  
88 Zvivingwi Primary School  
     
GUTU SOUTH CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Bako Primary School  
2 Basera Sub-office  
3 Chagwiza Primary School  
4 Chekure Primary School  
5 Cheninga Primary School  
6 Chepiri Primary School  
7 Cheshumba Primary School  
8 Chihambakwe Primary School  
9 Chimedza Primary School  
10 Chimombe Secondary School  
11 Chin'ai Primary School  
12 Chitando Primary School  
13 Chivasa Primary School  
14 Dandavare Primary School  
15 Dewende Primary School  
16 Dopota Primary School  
17 Gomba Primary School  
18 Gono Primary School  
19 Gorondondo Primary School  
20 Gudo Primary School  
21 Gudza Secondary School  
22 Gumindoga Primary School  
23 Guni Primary School  
24 Hunduza Primary School  
25 Kubiku Primary School  
26 Kufonya Primary School  
27 Kurai Primary School  
28 Magadzire Primary School  
29 Majada Primary School  
30 Makamure Primary School  
31 Makonde Primary School  
32 Makore Primary School  
33 Makweva Primary School  
34 Manjokonjo Primary School  
35 Marinda Primary School  
36 Masema Primary School  
37 Masvingise Primary School  
38 Mataruse Primary School  
39 Matombo Primary School  
40 Mawere Vet Office (Tent)  
41 Mawungwa Secondary School  
42 Mazare Business Centre (Tent)  
43 Muchekayaora Primary School  
44 Mugodi Primary School  
45 Mukaro Dutch Primary School  
46 Mukoko Primary School  
47 Mukundi Primary School  
48 Mundondo Primary School  
49 Munjanganja Primary School  
50 Munjera Primary School  
51 Munyikwa Secondary School  
52 Mupata Primary School  
53 Musasa Primary School  
54 Mushangwe Primary School  
55 Mutambara Primary School  
56 Mutambwi Secondary School  
57 Mutema Primary School  
58 Mutendeure Primary School  
59 Mutombwa Primary School  
60 Nakura Primary School  
61 Ndawi Primary School  
62 Ndisengei Primary School  
63 Nemashakwe Clinic  
64 Nerupiri Primary School  
65 Ranga Primary School  
66 Rineshanga Primary School  
67 Rumhizha Secondary School  
68 Rupiri Primary School  
69 Ruti Primary School  
70 Sengai Primary School  
71 Sharaude Primary School  
72 Shenjere Primary School  
73 Shumba Primary School  
74 Simbanegavi Primary School  
75 Soro Primary School  
76 Tirizi Primary School  
77 Vhunjere Primary School  
78 Vumba Primary School  
79 Zimbizi Primary School  
80 Zinhata Primary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Mashamba Kenneth
     
MASVINGO CENTRAL CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 4 Brigade (HQ)  
2 Borama Primary School  
3 Borama Curio Shop  
4 Building Brigade Offices  
5 Bushmead Brick Offices  
6 Bushmead Primary School  
7 Chamakondo Clinic  
8 Chandipwisa Primary School  
9 Chatikobo Primary School  
10 Chenhowe Business Centre  
11 Chesvingo Creche  
12 Chief's Hall  
13 Chikato Primary School  
14 Chikava Primary School  
15 Christian Secondary School  
16 Civic Centre  
17 DDF Training Centre  
18 Daitai Primary School  
19 Dikitiki Business Centre  
20 Dikwindi Primary School  
21 Don Bosco Primary School  
22 Helen Mcghie Primary School  
23 Kubatana Pre-School  
24 Machitenda Primary School  
25 Makoni Secondary School  
26 Mashenjere Clinic  
27 Masvingo Barracks  
28 Matsikidze Primary School  
29 Mazanhi Primary School  
30 Morningside  
31 Muchakata Sub Office  
32 Mucheke Hall  
33 Mucheke High School  
34 Muchemwa Primary School  
35 Murambwi Primary School  
36 Mutenda Primary School  
37 Mutusva Primary School  
38 Mutya Primary School  
39 Ndarama Primary School  
40 Nemamwa Primary School  
41 Njovo Primary School  
42 Nyanda Primary School  
43 Rujeko Administration Offices  
44 Rujeko Primary School  
45 Runyararo Primary School  
46 Runyararo West  
47 Shakashe Primary School  
48 Shonganiso Primary School  
49 Showground  
50 Sikato Primary School  
51 Stop Over  
52 Tadzembwa Primary School  
53 Tongogara Creche  
54 Uzeze Primary School  
55 Victoria High School  
56 Victoria Primary School  
57 Vurombo Primary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Mazvidza James
     
MASVINGO NORTH CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Barahanga Primary School  
2 Bawa Primary School  
3 Beza Primary School  
4 Bondolfi Mission  
5 Boss Mine Primary School  
6 Charumbira Primary School  
7 Chevden Primary School  
8 Chibaya Secondary School  
9 Chidzikwe Primary School  
10 Chikarudzo Primary School  
11 Chikarudzo Secondary School  
12 Chikato Primary School  
13 Chikwanda Primary School  
14 Chinyan'anya Primary School  
15 Chirichoga Secondary School  
16 Chivasa Primary School  
17 Chiwenga Primary School  
18 Coronation Primary School  
19 Desmondale Farm (Tent)  
20 Dott Farm House (Puza)  
21 Farmer's Hall  
22 Gath's Mine  
23 Gokomere Mission  
24 Govere Primary School  
25 Gundura Primary School  
26 Gurajena Primary School  
27 Gwanha Primary School  
28 Gwengami Primary School  
29 Harawe Primary School  
30 Heathcote Farm  
31 King Mine  
32 Kippure Farm  
33 Kyle National Parks  
34 Lennox Mine  
35 Longdale Business Centre  
36 Mafuwa Primary School  
37 Mahoto Primary School  
38 Makoholi Research  
39 Makomba Primary School  
40 Makova Industry  
41 Maranda Clinic  
42 Marah Ranch  
43 Maraire Primary School  
44 Mashaba Govt Primary School  
45 Mashava Primary School  
46 Mashonga Primary School  
47 Masvingo Teachers College  
48 Matova Primary School  
49 Matsokoto Primary School  
50 Mazambara Secondary School  
51 Mazare Primary School  
52 Mhungudza Primary School  
53 Morgenster Mission  
54 Mudavanhu Secondary School  
55 Mudenge Primary School  
56 Mukonde Primary School  
57 Mukonde Satelite School  
58 Munatsi Primary School  
59 Munongo Primary School  
60 Mushandike National Park  
61 Mushandike Secondary School  
62 Mutendi High School  
63 Mutimurefu Prison  
64 Mutonhodza Primary School  
65 Muzhwi Primary School  
66 Nemarundwi Primary School  
67 Nemazuwa Primary School  
68 Nhamwi Primary School  
69 Peter Farm House  
70 Rambamai Primary School  
71 Reshuro Business Centre  
72 Richmond Farm (Mangwandi)  
73 Rippling Waters Homestead  
74 Rufaro Primary School  
75 Rukovo Secondary School  
76 Sanangwe Primary School  
77 Sipambi Business Centre (Tent)  
78 St Francis Primary School  
79 St Stanslous Primary School  
80 St Theresa Primary School  
81 Temeraire Secondary School  
82 Verlos Ressettlement  
83 Wondedzo Farm  
84 Zano Primary School  
85 Zimuto Mission  
86 Zvamahande Primary School  
87 Zvehuru Primary School  
88 Zvido Primary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Maunganidze Rungamai
     
MASVINGO SOUTH CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Bangamabwe Squater Camp (Tent)  
2 Bangomwe Primary School  
3 Chehudo Primary School  
4 Chikuza Primary School  
5 Chimombe Co-operative  
6 Chisaswe School  
7 Chitakai Primary School  
8 Chiwawa Primary School  
9 Fusira Primary School  
10 Garai Primary School  
11 Gozho Primary School  
12 Gunikuni Primary School  
13 Guwa Clinic  
14 Gwamanjoma Primary School  
15 Gwatuta Primary School  
16 Gwira Primary School  
17 Kuchakanya World Vision  
18 Mugudu Primary School  
19 Magudu Secondary School  
20 Makasi Primary School  
21 Makoho Primary School  
22 Makumbe Primary School  
23 Mandere Primary School  
24 Mandini Primary School  
25 Mapanzure Secondary School  
26 Masarasara Primary School  
27 Mashapa Primary School  
28 Mavizhu Primary School  
29 Mubagwashe DDF Camp  
30 Muchibwa Primary School  
31 Mudarikwa Secondary School  
32 Mukosi Primary School  
33 Mushawasha West Secondary School  
34 Musingarabwi Primary School  
35 Musvovi Primary School  
36 Ngomahuru Sub-Office  
37 Nyadzamba Primary School  
38 Nyajena Primary School  
39 Nyamafufu Primary School  
40 Nyamande Primary School  
41 Nyikavanhu Bar (Chikwerengwe)  
42 Nyikavanhu Primary School  
43 Nyikavanhu Vet. Offices  
44 Rarangwe Primary School  
45 Renco Mine Sub-Office  
46 Rupike Business Centre  
47 Shumbayaonda Primary School  
48 Tagwirei Primary School  
49 Tokwane-Ngundu Primary School  
50 Tokwe Mukosi Dam  
51 Tugwane Secondary School  
52 Vuramba Primary School  
53 Zorogwe Primary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Tapera Albert Hatiwande
     
MWENEZI CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Bangwe Primary School  
2 Botere Primary School  
3 Chemvana Primary School  
4 Chengwe Primary School  
5 Chirindi Primary School  
6 Chitanga Primary School  
7 Chizumba Primary School  
8 DA's Office  
9 Dengenya Primary School  
10 Dine Primary School  
11 Furidzi Primary School  
12 Gwamatenga Primary School  
13 Hariyoumba Primary School  
14 Mabhare Primary School  
15 Makawire Primary School  
16 Mangwerume Primary School  
17 Maranda Secondary School  
18 Marinda Primary School  
19 Matande Primary School  
20 Mawarire Primary School  
21 Mazetese Primary School  
22 Mlelezi Primary School  
23 Musaverema Primary School  
24 Mushava Primary School  
25 Mwenezana Primary School  
26 Negari Primary School  
27 Neshuro Growth Point  
28 Neshuro Secondary School  
29 Pambe Primary School  
30 Rata Primary School  
31 Rushumbe Primary School  
32 Rutenga Primary School  
33 Ruzambu Primary School  
34 Ruzongwe Primary School  
35 Sarahuru Primary School  
36 Shayamavhudzi Primary School  
37 Shazhaume Primary School  
38 Tsungirirai Primary School  
39 Zvirikure Primary School  
40 Makungwe Primary School  
41 Gandahari Primary School  
42 Chovelele Primary School  
43 Muvhoko Primary School  
44 Peregwe Primary School  
45 Mujingwe Primary School  
46 Sagwari Primary School  
47 Viriviri Primary School  
48 Mucheni Primary School  
49 Umfula Primary School  
50 Chipangai Primary School  
51 Munyamani Primary School  
52 Gadzika Primary School  
53 Chikadzi Primary School  
54 Chingami Primary School  
55 Mwenezana Central  
56 Santidza Primary School  
57 Welkom Primary School  
58 Bubi River Ranch School  
59 Quaga Pan Primary School  
60 Dykerstust Primary School  
61 Zvomupungu Primary School  
62 Rusaza Primary School  
63 Guramatunhu Primary School  
64 Chinyu Primary School  
65 Chesvingo Primary School  
66 Masogwe Primary School  
67 Hebron Primary School  
68 Machena Primary School  
69 Flora Primary School  
70 Petronella Primary School  
71 Marriot Chiedza Primary School  
72 Takunda Primary School  
73 Chamakudo Primary School  
74 Dombodema Primary School  
75 Muraba Primary School  
76 Madamwa Primary School  
77 Rushangarumwe Primary School  
78 Lion & Elephant  
79 Rinnette Primary School  
80 Mwenazana Section 1  
81 Mwenezana Section 2  
82 Mangondi Primary School  
83 Makuvire Primary School  
84 Chiwarure Primary School  
85 Matibi Mission T/Ship  
86 Mukume Primary School  
87 Chomukamba Primary School  
88 Muvuyu Primary School  
89 Masimba Primary School  
90 Kuwirirana Secondary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Chigumbu Cleto
     
ZAKA EAST CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Bvukururu Clinic  
2 Chamburukira Primary School  
3 Chekenyere Business Centre  
4 Chemhazha B/ Centre  
5 Chevhu Business Centre  
6 Chibwe T/Ship (Tent)  
7 Chida Primary School  
8 Chigwagwa Primary School  
9 Chimuka Church  
10 Chinorumba Primary School  
11 Chinyabako Clinic  
12 Chipfunde Primary School  
13 Chiredzana Sub-Office Ziki  
14 Chiromo Primary School  
15 Chiteyo Primary School  
16 Manjerenje Water Authority  
17 Chivata Primary School  
18 Dabwa Primary School  
19 Dembedza Primary School  
20 Fuve-Panganai Irrigation Shed  
21 Gahadziso T/Ship (Tent)  
22 Goko Primary School  
23 Gondo Primary School  
24 Gumbo Clinic  
25 Gumbu Primary School  
26 Machiva Primary School  
27 Madondo Primary School  
28 Majuru Primary School  
29 Makumire Primary School  
30 Mandhloro Primary School  
31 Manokore Primary School  
32 Manyiri Primary School  
33 Maraire Primary School  
34 Masvingamashava Primary School  
35 Matara Primary School  
36 Mbuyamaswa Primary School  
37 Mugudubi Primary School  
38 Mukwirimba Primary School  
39 Muroyi Primary School  
40 Musarava Primary School  
41 Museki Primary School  
42 Mutimwi Primary School  
43 Mutsamba Primary School  
44 Muzinda Primary School  
45 Muzondidya Primary School  
46 Nhema Clinic  
47 Nhema Primary School  
48 Nyangambe Primary School  
49 Panganai Primary School  
50 Pasipanyoro Primary School  
51 Rudhanda Primary School  
52 Rusere Secondary School  
53 Section D, Shade B  
54 Siya Dam Reg. Water Authority  
55 St James/Chivamba Primary School  
56 Svuure Primary School  
57 Tapanya Church Of Christ  
58 Tapudzai Primary School  
59 Tovane Primary School  
60 Vhurumuku Primary School  
61 Zibwowa Primary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Zindove Nyashadzaishe
     
ZAKA WEST CONSTITUENCY
No Polling station Presiding Officer
1 Baramanza Primary School  
2 Bota Primary School  
3 Charingeno Primary School  
4 Charuka Primary School  
5 Cherechere Community Hall  
6 Chiira Secondary School  
7 Chimedza Primary School  
8 Chinyaradza Secondary School  
9 Chipezeze Primary School  
10 Chipfuti Primary School  
11 Chipinda Primary School  
12 Chirara Primary School  
13 Chiredzi Primary School  
14 Chivamba Sub-Off  
15 Chivingwi Primary School  
16 Danda Primary School  
17 Dekeza Sviba Secondary School  
18 Dewure B/ Centre  
19 DA's Office  
20 Ferry Training Centre  
21 Govere Primary School  
22 Govo Primary School  
23 Gunguvu Primary School  
24 Harava Clinic  
25 Harava Primary School  
26 Jerera Council Offices  
27 Jichidza B/Centre  
28 Jichidza Council Clinic  
29 Jichidza Secondary School  
30 Jinjika Secondary School  
31 Kubatana Primary School  
32 Mafuratidze Primary School  
33 Mageza Clinic  
34 Makwau Primary School  
35 Manhubvu T/Ship (Tent)  
36 Manjeru Primary School  
37 Mapanje Primary School  
38 Mashingaidze Primary School  
39 Muchechetere Primary School  
40 Muchokwa Primary School  
41 Mudavanhu Primary School  
42 Mudzara Primary School  
43 Mujena Primary School  
44 Munjanja Primary School  
45 Muparuri Primary School  
46 Murembwa Primary School  
47 Murerekwa Primary School  
48 Musenyereki B Secondary School  
49 Mushaya Clinic  
50 Mushaya Primary School  
51 Mushungwa Primary School  
52 Musiso Hospital  
53 Mutamba Primary School  
54 Ndanga Hospital/Sub-Office  
55 Nemauku Muchakata Secondary School  
56 Nemauku Primary School  
57 Ngwere Secondary School  
58 Njiva Primary School  
59 Nyakunhuwa Primary School  
60 Rudhanda Secondary School  
61 Rumwanda Primary School  
62 Rumwanda Resettlement Clinic  
63 Rumwanda Secondary School  
64 Sazaume Primary School  
65 Siawareva Clinic  
66 St Anthony's High School  
67 Vanyoro Community Hall  
68 Vanyoro Primary School  
69 Veza Clinic  
70 Veza Primary School  
71 Vhudzi Primary School  
72 Zaka Secondary School  
73 Zimhungu Primary School  
74 Zinguwo Primary School  
75 Zivavose Secondary School  
  Constituency Elections Officer Mugombwi Virimayi Charles

 

Please credit www.kubatana.net if you make use of material from this website. This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License unless stated otherwise.

TOP